Academy of Industrial Engineers Members

Name Degree(s) Inducted
Bart A. Aitken
  • 1981
2001
Clifford B. Amey
  • BSIE 1971
  • MSIE 1973
2008
David W. Baker
  • 1976
1995
Ralph M. Barnes
  • 1923
1981
Carl L. Belcher
  • 1971
1997
George B. Bennett
  • 1967
1982
Patrick A. Bond
  • 1973
1990
Stephen E. Borkowski
  • 1981
1999
Raymond Brace
  • 1967
1983
Jill Broschard
  • BSIE 1987
  • MS Business Management 1993
2006
Donald L. Burton, II
  • 1972
1996
Jack Byrd, Jr.
  • 1966
1981
D. Mark Carter
  • BSIE 1984
2009
Frank Cerminara
  • 1970
1994
Charles C. Cook
  • 1955
1977
S. Beth Correll
  • BSIE 1994
2009
Charled E. Cotherman
  • 1960
1977
Robert C. Creese
  • Honorary Member
2008
John Dale
  • BSIE 1989
2007
Earl Z. Damewood
  • 1973
1998
Dale W. Dodrill
  • 1986
1983
Darryl L. Duncan
  • 1985, 1986
2001
Richard B. Eberhard
  • 1956
1977
John Faini
  • BSIE 1981
  • MBA 1986
2007
Charles J. Fleischer
  • 1970
1993
Robert D. Fowler
  • Honorary Member
1986
Zack J. George
  • 1969
1998
Donald L. Gochenour
  • 1966
1981
Alvin Guthrie
  • BSIE 1992
2012
Nazih Hage
  • BSIE 1980
  • MSIE 1982
2006
James B. Haines
  • 1969
1995
Margaret M. Hall
  • 1980
1996
Richard D. Haynes
  • 1970
1987
Harry F. Hughs
  • 1960
1977
Wafik Iskander
  • 1971
2000
Majid Jaraiedi
  • Honorary Member
2008
Richard M. Kinney
  • BSIE 1990
2010
Alexia M. Kniska
  • 1982
1997
Daniel A. Kniska
  • BSIE 1983
  • MBA 1984
2006
Daniel E. Kniska
  • 1960
1993
James N. Magro
  • 1974
1990
A. Edward Maloy, Jr.
  • 1964
1979
Arthur M. McClain
  • 1962
1977
Thomas E. Messmore
  • BSIE 1967
  • MBA 1969
2009
Warren R. Myers
  • 1986
2002
William D. Nickles
  • 1965
1985
R. Bradley Parrish
  • 1990
2005
Ronald K. Parrish
  • 1966
1981
Ronald G. Pearson
  • 1965
1987
Timothy J. Pizatella
  • 1977
2002
Ralph W. Plummer
  • 1965
1985
John B. Rader
  • 1960
1977
William A. Ramsey, III
  • 1965
1980
Jon H. Rateau
  • BSIE 1981
  • MBA 1992
2010
Linda A. Riddle
  • 1970
1992
Michael T. Ritchie
  • 1979
1997
David Ritz
  • 1989
2005
Wayne C. Rockwell
  • 1957
1977
Richard C. Schoppert
  • 1957
2001
Thomas B. Shafer
  • 1963
1991
Paul J. Smith
  • 1977
1997
Walter M. Stender
  • 1976
2000
Curtis J. Tompkins
  • Honorary Member
1991
James J. Vasoti
  • 1959
1989
Kari Walker
  • BSIE 1994
  • MBA 2007
2012
Richard E. Ward
  • 1986
1999
Mary Beth Wise
  • BSIE 1984
2010
Donald W. Worlledge
  • 1955
1992
Eugene M. Zvolensky
  • 1970
1987